Tag Archives: petroleum jelly

The 6 Beauty Benefits of Petroleum Jelly

Petroleum jelly is a semi-solid, translucent jelly used as an ointment or as a lubricant. The petroleum jelly is a byproduct of rod wax that’s gone through various processes of refinement. Petroleum jelly has been around since the 19th century and it is a household staple! In today’s post, we are outlining all the beauty benefits of petroleum jelly: 1. …

Read More »

Facebook Fan Page

Be first to get an exclusive and helpful articles every day! Like us on Facebook